TOURNAMENTS
2024
TIME
SCHEDULE
ENTRY FEES
PRIZE MONEY
ACCOMMODATION
BOARDING
RAPID TOUR
2024
OSTRAVA!!!



REGISTRATION PARTICIPANTS
(70+94+80)
FESTIVAL
HISTORY
PARTNERS SIMULTANEOUS
TOUR
CONTACTS

(Confirmed) participants as per 17.04.2024

 FIDE OPEN "A"FIDE
1IM Decuigniere, TomFRA2401 Vandoeuvre echecs
2IM Nguyen, PiotrPOL2398 Dwie Wieże Krakow
3GM Romanishin, OlegUKR2372 
4FM Sernecki, FranciszekPOL2342 TSz Skoczek Sędziszow Małopolski
5IM Plischki, SebastianGER2331 SK Rinteln
6IM Goluch, PiotrPOL2325 UKS SP3 Bogatynia
7FM Bujnoch, RadekCZE2302 2222 SK Polabiny
8FM Novotny, MichalCZE2285 Chess club Pisek
9FM Sramek, VojtechCZE2281 SK Slavia Orlova
10FM Rudolf, MichalPOL2268 ZMCh Polska YMCA Warszawa
11FM Chkhaidze, NikolozGEO2265 
12WIM M, Sahithi VarshiniIND2255 
13 Meers, HubertPOL2250 UKS Hetman Koronny Trzebinia
14 Xylogiannopoulos, AntoniosGRE2247 SO Kallitheas
15FM Nemitz, AlfredGER2235 USV Potsdam
16 Pourquet, MatthieuFRA2233 Vandoeuvre echecs
17FM Sobek, JaroslavCZE2201 Sachovy klub Karvina
18FM Jedlicka, AlesCZE2174 2222 SK Polabiny
19IM Mannion, StephenSCO2159 Paisley
20FM Varga, Csaba ZoltanHUN2156 
21 Jires, JiriCZE2151 SK Duras BVK
22FM Tymrakiewicz, RafałPOL2135 KSz Silesia Raciborz
23 Backiel, HubertPOL2129 MUKS Stoczek 45 Białystok
24 Trapl, DaliborCZE2109 Sachovy klub Loko Praha
25 Fizer, MarekCZE2096 Interchess
26 Hladky, TadeasCZE2096 Sachovy klub Moravska Slavia
27WFM Fischer, JulieFRA2091 
28 Dylong, AntoniPOL2085 UKS Baszta Wodzisław Śląski
29 Kubik, RafałPOL2074 UKS Ognisko Rydułtowy
30 Sikora, MatousCZE2066 SK Slavia Orlova
31 Ret, Adam JosefCZE2060 SK Oaza Praha
32 Grot, BłażejPOL2046 Fundacja KSz Polonia Wrocław
33 Vesely, MartinCZE2027 TJ Ostrava
34 Kozłowski, FranciszekPOL2021 MKS MOS Wieliczka
35 Rekuć, PatrykPOL2003 Muks Stoczek 45 Białystok
36 Szczotka, KlaraPOL2003 MUKS Stoczek 45 Białystok
37WFM Dmochowska, AgnieszkaPOL2001 Fundacja KSz Polonia Wrocław
38 Litner, IgorPOL2000 UKS Sparta Białołęka
39 Llopis De Aysa, ManuelESP1996 Congres
40 Didi, JanCZE1994 TJ Ostrava
41 Svoboda, PetrCZE1993 SK Slavoj Poruba
42 Trybuś, DanielPOL1983 KMKSzach Victoria Komplexbud
43 Mrazek, RomanCZE1981 SK Slavia Orlova
44 Zelenka, MilanCZE1977 Sachy Hostalkova
45 Guleryuz, KuzeyTUR1976 
46 Pancewicz, SzymonPOL1966 UKS Czternastka Warszawa
47 Olsar, ZdenekCZE1962 SK Slavia Orlova
48 Hanak, TomasCZE1958 Slavoj Poruba
49 Ogłaza, DawidPOL1953 UKS Rodło Opole
50 Kozelsky, MarekCZE1939 SK Senov
51 Rzeszowski, DominikPOL1939 UKS Sparta Białołęka
52 Hrbek, JachymCZE1926 Sachy Stepan
53 Fryc, LukasCZE1922 Orel jednota Orechov
54 Zemkova, KlaraCZE1921 Interchess
55 Fizerova, LucieCZE1910 Interchess
56 Stary, LukasCZE1908 Jiskra Hermanuv Mestec
57 Jendrowiak, MaciejPOL1907 MKSz Rybnik
58 Kondula, LukasCZE1900 SK Slavoj Poruba
59 Szymkiewicz, WitoldPOL1899 UKS Czternastka Warszawa
60 Więckowski, MichałPOL1899 UKS Czternastka Warszawa
61 Hiszczyński, JakubPOL1898 UKS Korona Gdańsk
62 Heyl, ThomasGER1894 
63 Rzewucki, JanPOL1893 UKS OPP Toruń
64 Mydlar, MatejCZE1885 Sachy Krnov
65 Ślusarczyk, AnnaPOL1880 MKS MOS Wieliczka
66 Mummana, Venkata RuthvikIND1868 
67 S Nair, Swara LakshmiIND1863 
68 Boff, OndrejCZE1853 TJ TZ Trinec
69 Stary, VojtechCZE1808 2222 SK Polabiny
70 Zajadlak, MiłoszPOL1702 MGLKS Parnas Oława
 


 FIDE OPEN "B" (FIDE ELO < 2000)FIDE
1 Vysoglad, PetrCZE1997 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
2 Frej, ZofiaPOL1980 MUKS MDK Środmieście Wrocław
3 Ng, Chun HeiHKG1974 
4 Schoupal, PatrikCZE1971 TJ TZ Trinec
5 Skocik, MarekCZE1964 TJ Sloup
6 Keprt, PavelCZE1945 Sokol Dobra
7 Buchta, BartolomejCZE1944 Beskydska sachova skola
8 Bjolek, JanCZE1942 Beskydska sachova skola
9 Tvrdy, PetrCZE1922 Sokol Dobra
10 Tylecek, DrahomirCZE1915 TJ Ostrava
11 Sigut, OndrejCZE1915 Beskydska sachova skola
12 Trots, YaroslavUKR1896 Klub Marynarki Wojennej
13 Buchtova, ViktorieCZE1894 Beskydska sachova skola
14 Kawulski-Chodkiewicz, AlexanderPOL1893 KSz Miedź Legnica
15 Pavlicek, PetrCZE1885 Sachovy klub Loko Praha
16 Vanicek, MichalCZE1882 Beskydska sachova skola
17 Szotkowski, BohuslavCZE1878 SO TJ Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova
18 Lipovsky, TomasCZE1875 Sokol Brusperk
19 Blecha, ZdenekCZE1870 Sokol Brusperk
20 Brousek, JiriCZE1870 TJ Sokol Valasska Bystrice
21 Jurok, VojtechCZE1869 Sachova skola Bohumin
22 Repak, JanCZE1867 TJ Ostrava
23 Blecha, JosefCZE1858 Sokol Brusperk
24 Aird, IanSCO1854 Dalmuir Chess Club
25 Mikulencak, JanCZE1853 SKTP Hrabyne
26 Trombik, KarelCZE1851 TJ Ostrava
27 Aleksanyan, AndranikARM1846 
28 Neduchal, JiriCZE1846 KVASACO Vacenovice
29 Travnicek, JaroslavCZE1845 Slavia Kromeriz
30 Lizner, MilanCZE1845 TJ Pankrac
31 Osina, JaromirCZE1838 Beskydska sachova skola
32 Maroszczyk, WieslawCZE1837 TJ TZ Trinec
33 Balogh, MilanCZE1836 TJ Ostrava
34 Klapuch, DominikCZE1827 Slezan Opava
35 Koper, StefanCZE1825 SK Mahrla Praha
36 Vancakova, VeronikaCZE1825 Beskydska sachova skola
37 Petrov, BogoljubCZE1823 SK Hostalkovice
38 Sysala, StanislavCZE1823 Beskydska sachova skola
39 Vanek, JakubCZE1821 TJ Ostrava
40 Horkova, TerezaCZE1815 Beskydska sachova skola
41 Rychlik, ZdenekCZE1803 Rychvaldsky spolek sachovy 1945
42 Hladky, MikulasCZE1798 SK Duras BVK
43 Snopek, JiriCZE1797 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
44 Kucera, SimonCZE1795 TJ Ostrava
45 Bok, TomasCZE1793 Sokol Dobra
46 Halamicek, RadekCZE1793 Sokol Dobra
47 Palka, MiroslavSVK1788 Sachovy klub u troch dedku Senica
48 Hajek, JiriCZE1788 Sachovy klub Praha 4
49 Krampol, VladimirCZE1788 SK Stonava
50 Cyron, KarelCZE1786 SK Hostalkovice
51 Szmek, MilanCZE1783 Sachova skola Bohumin
52 Macura, JiriCZE1779 
53 Gajda, RostislavCZE1777 SK Slavoj Poruba
54 Ramian, ZdenekCZE1777 SK Lostice
55 Matlocha, LubomirCZE1776 Rychvaldsky spolek sachovy 1945
56 Adamcik, BohdanCZE1771 Rychvaldsky spolek sachovy 1945
57 Petrov, NikolajCZE1767 SK Senov
58 Boff, VojtechCZE1766 TJ TZ Trinec
59 Nespor, IvanCZE1765 SK Senov
60 Navrat, RomanCZE1758 SK U Freda Darkovicky
61 Ricica, LubomirCZE1756 SK Slavoj Poruba
62 Novak, BorivojCZE1756 T.J.Sokol Hranice
63 Lackova, LudmilaCZE1751 Beskydska sachova skola
64 Svec, LudekCZE1747 TJ Desko Liberec
65 Divis, JanCZE1741 SK Petrvald u NJ
66 Broskevic, LumirCZE1738 SK Senov
67 Staniczek, KacperPOL1729 UKS Baszta Wodzisław Śląski
68 Peterek, ZbynekCZE1720 TJ Ostrava
69 Vyvial, VaclavCZE1714 Beskydska sachova skola
70 Carbol, OtmarCZE1711 Sokol Dobra
71 Bok, ZdenekCZE1709 Sokol Dobra
72 Konecny, JakubCZE1709 Sokol Dobra
73 Barcik, PeterCZE1705 SKTP Hrabyne
74 Plesnik, VladimirCZE1702 Sachy Krnov
75 Pavlas, JaroslavCZE1701 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
76 Bucek, VitCZE1699 Beskydska sachova skola
77 Vala, SimonCZE1692 Sokol Brusperk
78 Reichel, TomasCZE1692 SK TJ Dolni Benesov
79 Rybka, TatianaPOL1688 UKS Giecek Radkow
80 Jurcek, AdrianCZE1685 SK Slavia Orlova
81 Vrba, JanCZE1679 SK Bruntal
82 Dubovy, MarekCZE1676 Sachovy klub Bruntal
83 Cibulka, MichalCZE1669 
84 Hladka, LeontynaCZE1668 Jezdci Jundrov
85 Stodola, ZdenekCZE1666 TJ Stefanydes Policka
86 Kubanyi, RobertCZE1663 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
87 Gajec, RozaPOL1642 KS AZS Wratislavia
88 Vrba, ZbynekCZE1638 SK Bruntal
89 Zinglar, MartinCZE1633 Beskydska sachova skola
90 Vydra, DavidCZE1631 SK Senov
91 Lackova, LucieCZE1605 Beskydska sachova skola
92 Idzior, IzabelaPOL1571 TSz Skoczek Sędziszow Małopolski
93 Dobsinsky, PetrCZE1521 SK Ceska Lipa
94 Hornik, MarekCZE0 TJ Ostrava
 


 FIDE OPEN "C" (FIDE ELO < 1700)FIDE
1 Dracka, AlexanderCZE1695 SK Slavoj Poruba
2 Barteckova, NikolCZE1694 Beskydska sachova skola
3 Hladky, JiriCZE1690 Sachovy klub Lokomotiva Brno
4 Cubok, MiroslavCZE1683 TJ Dobratice
5 Krampla, JanCZE1683 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
6 Papuga, ZdenekCZE1681 TJ Sokol Terlicko
7 Klima, MartinCZE1670 Sokol Huslenky
8 Hutyra, TomasCZE1662 TJ Sokol Valasska Bystrice
9 Barteckova, ValerieCZE1656 Beskydska sachova skola
10 Sudolsky, JanCZE1654 VOKD Poruba
11 Krenek, JanCZE1648 
12 Wojciechowski, TomaszPOL1647 Klub Marynarki Wojennej Gdynia
13 Karaś, KacperPOL1644 TSz Skoczek Sędziszow Małopolski
14 Chlevistan, JaromirCZE1642 VOKD Poruba
15 Zmelty, DavidCZE1635 Beskydska sachova skola
16 Gresek, OskarCZE1633 Slezan Opava
17 Stefanik, PetrCZE1627 Tatra Koprivnice
18 Licka, RadekCZE1622 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
19 Safarcik, MiroslavCZE1620 SK Hostalkovice
20 Pirhala, LadislavCZE1620 Dynamo DP Ostrava
21 Sauman, PetrCZE1614 TJ Vitkov
22 Mikulencakova, JanaCZE1614 SKTP Hrabyne
23 Sikora, PetrCZE1611 SO TJ Sokol Mosty u Jablunkova
24 Bulva, MaksimPOL1606 UKS Caissa Warszawa
25 Lavrisin, JanCZE1601 TJ Sokol Metylovice
26 Cudyk, OliwiaPOL1598 KSz Jelonka Jelenia Gora
27 Zelenkova, SofieCZE1598 TJ Morkov
28 Odzemec, JiriCZE1591 TJ Sokol Terlicko
29 Konecny, HerbertCZE1590 TJ Sokol Terlicko
30 Dibak, JanCZE1575 SK Hostalkovice
31 Owczarz, MichałPOL1563 UKS SP3 Bogatynia
32 Walder, HugoCZE1545 Beskydska sachova skola
33 Frej, HannaPOL1544 MUKS MDK Środmieście Wrocław
34 Tichy, FilipCZE1542 TJ Ostrava
35 Tkacz, KatarzynaPOL1537 KSz Jelonka Jelenia Gora
36 Boff, ArnostCZE1533 TJ TZ Trinec
37 Buchta, BretislavCZE1531 SK Senov
38 Machura, JaroslavCZE1531 
39 Sękiewicz, WeronikaPOL1528 KSz Jelonka Jelenia Gora
40 Milewczyk, BogusławPOL1524 UKS WDA Lipusz
41 Najdkova, LauraCZE1522 Beskydska sachova skola
42 Vaclavek, IvoCZE1521 Beskydska sachova skola
43 Knettig, MatyasCZE1515 TJ Ostrava
44 Hlavacek, PavelCZE1515 Beskydska sachova skola
45 Flidr, JanCZE1513 Beskydska sachova skola
46 Bilek, FilipCZE1511 Beskydska sachova skola
47 Milian, JakubCZE1507 Interchess
48 Hanzel, MartinCZE1506 Beskydska sachova skola
49 Hamernikova, IrisCZE1492 Beskydska sachova skola
50 Keprt, TadeasCZE1492 Beskydska sachova skola
51 Galia, SimonCZE1491 Interchess
52 Andilova, KlaraCZE1474 SK Slavia Orlova
53 Prikryl, DanielCZE1471 Beskydska sachova skola
54 Kozusnik, ZbynekCZE1465 Sachovy klub Pist
55 Martikanova, AmalieCZE1464 Beskydska sachova skola
56 Turek, SamuelCZE1462 Beskydska sachova skola
57 Piontke, KamilPOL1460 Krol i Krolowa
58 Krzystała, TymoteuszPOL1460 UKS Baszta Wodzisław Śląski
59 Chrzanowska, KarolinaPOL1440 KSz Miedź Legnica
60 Tarielashvili, KiraCZE1423 Beskydska sachova skola
61 Mynar, KrystofCZE1422 SK Senov
62 Vaclavkova, KlaraCZE1415 Beskydska sachova skola
63 Fizerova, VeronikaCZE1410 Interchess
64 Pruskova, JustynaCZE1331 Beskydska sachova skola
65 Bartecek, DavidCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
66 Cernik, OndrejCZE0 Sachovy klub Ostrava-Jih
67 Flidrova, MarianaCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
68 Glajc, IreneuszPOL0 LKS Olza Pogwizdow
69 Hanzlova, VendulaCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
70 Hrckova, AnnaCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
71 Jelinek, JakubCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
72 Karamanidi, Maria ElenaGRE0 SO Kallitheas
73 Lazarenko, YuriiUKR0 
74 Najdek, JonasCZE0 Beskydska sachova skola
75 Parsch, MarekCZE0 DDM Sokol Nymburk
76 Sieja, ViktorCZE0 TJ Ostrava
77 Slamecka, DavidCZE0 TJ Ostrava
78 Srba, JiriCZE0 SK Senov
79 Stepan, VaclavCZE0 TJ Ostrava
80 Zajadlak, PrzemysławPOL0 MGLKS Parnas Oława
 


 FIDE OPENS - federations
1  ArmeniaARM1x 
2  Czech RepublicCZE175x 5 FM
3  FranceFRA3x 1 IM, 1 WFM
4  GeorgiaGEO1x 1 FM
5  GermanyGER3x 1 IM, 1 FM
6  GreeceGRE2x 
7  Hong KongHKG1x 
8  HungaryHUN1x 1 FM
9  IndiaIND3x 1 WIM
10  PolandPOL46x 2 IM, 3 FM, 1 WFM
11  ScotlandSCO2x 1 IM
12  SlovakiaSVK1x 
13  SpainESP1x 
14  TurkeyTUR1x 
15  UkraineUKR3x 1 GM
 244x 1 GM, 5 IM, 11 FM, 1 WIM, 2 WFM


 FIDE OPENS - chessclubs
1  Beskydska sachova skolaCZE38x 
2  TJ OstravaCZE15x 
3  SK SenovCZE8x 
4  Sokol DobraCZE7x 
5  Sachovy klub Ostrava-JihCZE7x 
6  InterchessCZE6x 
7  SK Slavia OrlovaCZE6x 1 FM
8  SK Slavoj PorubaCZE5x 
9  TJ TZ TrinecCZE5x 
10  Sokol BrusperkCZE4x 
11  SK HostalkoviceCZE4x 
12  2222 SK PolabinyCZE3x 2 FM
13  KSz Jelonka Jelenia GoraPOL3x 
14  MUKS Stoczek 45 BiałystokPOL3x 
15  Rychvaldsky spolek sachovy 1945CZE3x 
16  SKTP HrabyneCZE3x 
17  TJ Sokol TerlickoCZE3x 
18  TSz Skoczek Sędziszow MałopolskiPOL3x 1 FM
19  UKS Baszta Wodzisław ŚląskiPOL3x 
20  UKS Czternastka WarszawaPOL3x 
21  Fundacja KSz Polonia WrocławPOL2x 1 WFM
22  KSz Miedź LegnicaPOL2x 
23  MGLKS Parnas OławaPOL2x 
24  MKS MOS WieliczkaPOL2x 
25  MUKS MDK Środmieście WrocławPOL2x 
26  Slezan OpavaCZE2x 
27  SO KallitheasGRE2x 
28  Sachova skola BohuminCZE2x 
29  Sachovy klub Loko PrahaCZE2x 
30  Sachy KrnovCZE2x 
31  SK BruntalCZE2x 
32  SK Duras BVKCZE2x 
33  SO TJ Sokol Mosty u JablunkovaCZE2x 
34  TJ Sokol Valasska BystriceCZE2x 
35  UKS SP3 BogatyniaPOL2x 1 IM
36  UKS Sparta BiałołękaPOL2x 
37  Vandoeuvre echecsFRA2x 1 IM
38  VOKD PorubaCZE2x 
   others 76x 1 GM, 3 IM, 7 FM, 1 WIM, 1 WFM
 244x 1 GM, 5 IM, 11 FM, 1 WIM, 2 WFM


 • black ... registrated and confirmed (entry fees paid)
 •gray .... registrated
 •red ...... registrated in last 3 days